Ashburn
Today, 30 April Fair
Fair
Morning +10° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
SE 4 m/s
Pressure
766 mm

Tomorrow, 1 May Overcast
Night +13° C
Day +20° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
SE 5 m/s
Pressure
768 mm
Ashburn
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.224.128.175, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Ashburn

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
  • Reuters
 

How the world sees Trump, 100 days in12 h. 44 min. ago

N. Korea tests missile in face of US, China warnings23 h. 28 min. ago

Inside Trump's tumultuous first 100 days736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago

While you were watching Trump, this also happened736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago

Howard Stern predicted Trump's regrets1 d. 10 h. 53 min. ago

Why are Americans so infatuated with guns?14 h. 19 min. ago Guns are not a part of the culture of my homeland, except perhaps for the occasional Bollywood movie in which the bad guy meets his demise staring down the wrong end of a barrel.

How Trump Has Reshaped the Presidency, and How It’s Changed Him, Too13 h. 7 min. ago As Washington evaluates the first 100 days of Mr. Trump tenure, the one consensus is that, for better or worse, the capital has headed deep into uncharted territory.

100 days: Our White House Reporters Recall Their Most Vivid Moments of Trump’s First 100 Days1 d. 11 h. 37 min. ago Covering the Trump White House can be exhilarating, maddening, exhausting — but never boring. The Times’ White House correspondents recall vivid moments from their first 100 days on the beat.

A Spring Thaw? Trump Now Has ‘Very Good’ Words for China’s Leader6 h. 42 min. ago President Trump came into office fuming about China. But lately he has been describing his Chinese counterpart, Xi Jinping, as if he were an old pal.

Persuasive Business Leaders Parade Through White House13 h. 46 min. ago Nearly 300 executives have visited this year, putting C.E.O.s on par with senior lawmakers as influences on President Trump’s thinking.

Corporations Are People: Under the Trump Tax Plan, We Might All Want to Become Corporations1 d. 10 h. 10 min. ago Millions of Americans would have the chance to cut their taxes by essentially turning themselves into small business entities.

100 Days: The Making of a Legacy: First Steps in the Trump Era12 h. 38 min. ago While his actions have produced few of the policy changes he had promised as a candidate, President Trump has moved to set the nation on a radically different course. Here is a look at his record to date.

'JUST BEGINNING OUR FIGHT' Trump touts achievements, slams media at packed Pennsylvania rally3 h. 45 min. ago

'AMERICAN RESURGENCE' Donald Trump Jr. on his father's first 100 days3 h. 45 min. ago

SHARK ATTACK Trained watcher killed two months after friend's death3 h. 45 min. ago

'NO PLANET B' Tens of thousands protest Trump's climate policies3 h. 45 min. ago

SPOILER ALERT Hacker demands $$$, claims to have next OITNB3 h. 45 min. ago

Soldier killed by explosive device is third US combat death this week in Iraq and Afghanistan3 h. 50 min. ago

Roundup Of Cloud Computing Forecasts, 20172 h. 17 min. ago Cloud Computing is projected to increase from $67B in 2015 to $162B in 2020 attaining a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 19%. Gartner predicts the worldwide public cloud services market will grow 18% in 2017 to $246.8B, up from $209.2B in 2016.

How To Follow Trump's Opening Act? Some Second Hundred-Day Suggestions2 h. 25 min. ago 100 days down, only another 13 or so such 100-day blocs until Election Day 2020 arrives. What should President Trump do in his next 100 hundred days to put himself on a better path to re-election? Go west, go abroad, go to college, go looking for economic advice in new corners of the country.

Billboard Latin Music Awards Ratings Makes Telemundo No. 12 h. 31 min. ago The music awards show, featuring performances by top artists and the debut of Jennifer Lopez’s new single, reached almost five million viewers.

AHA Brings Latest Research On Heart Disease Out Of The Lab And Into Older American's Homes3 h. 3 min. ago In a first-of-its-kind collaboration, home care startup Honor and the AHA on May 1 will bring the AHA’s latest heart disease and stroke research out of the lab and directly into the homes of patients suffering from heart disease or recovering from a stroke.

President Trump's Threat To Withdraw From NAFTA Signals A Tougher Approach To Trade3 h. 4 min. ago President Trump has backed down from his threat to withdraw from NAFTA - for now. But as the administration adopts "America First" as the primary goal of trade negotiations, the future not only of NAFTA, but other trade agreements too, looks very uncertain.

Why TV Advertising Is about to change forever.3 h. 7 min. ago We all need to challenge all assumptions about TV and TV advertising and reimagine how the future should be. So many of the things we assume to be threats are opportunities. So how can we do it?

Madeleine McCann: Parents mark 10 since daughter went missingMadeleine McCann: Parents mark 10 since daughter went missing3 h. 43 min. ago Kate and Gerry McCann speak about their missing daughter, 10 years after she vanished aged three.

Anthony Joshua stops Wladimir Klitschko in the 11th round at WembleyAnthony Joshua stops Wladimir Klitschko in the 11th round at Wembley6 h. 24 min. ago Anthony Joshua becomes the unified heavyweight world champion with an 11th-round stoppage of Wladimir Klitschko.

Donald Trump attacks US media at 100-day Pennsylvania rallyDonald Trump attacks US media at 100-day Pennsylvania rally3 h. 14 min. ago The president insists he is keeping his election pledges and dismisses criticism as "fake news".

North Korea crisis: Pope urges international mediationNorth Korea crisis: Pope urges international mediation5 h. 2 min. ago Norway could be among the powers involved in resolving the nuclear stand-off, he suggests.

Green heating system accused of causing 'fuel poverty'Green heating system accused of causing 'fuel poverty'4 h. 29 min. ago The government says district heating networks should cut bills, but some say they are beset with problems.

Triple-lock: Call for pensions policy to be revampedTriple-lock: Call for pensions policy to be revamped3 h. 5 min. ago Former pensions minister Steve Webb calls for pension increases that target those most in need.

Grungy, interesting and with plenty of quirk on tap: America’s most authentic dive barsGrungy, interesting and with plenty of quirk on tap: America’s most authentic dive bars736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago We hit the road to find the diviest of dives based on these guidelines: They must have history; they must have regulars; they can’t be expensive; they can’t have craft cocktails. Here are eight bars from across the nation that have risen to the surface.

Peoples Climate March unites a crowd protesting rollbacks of environmental protectionsPeoples Climate March unites a crowd protesting rollbacks of environmental protections736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago The rally — which drew thousands to the capital’s streets on a sweltering day — is directed at the Trump administration, which must decide whether to remain in the Paris climate accord.

After a tumultuous start, Trump hopes for a smoother agenda on jobs, taxes736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago But the next few months will not get any easier for the president. While Republicans have control of Congress and set the agenda, they have few opportunities to pass partisan priorities before turning to a series of complicated subjects that require bipartisan action.

Trump invigorates, enchants crowd at Pennsylvania rallyTrump invigorates, enchants crowd at Pennsylvania rally736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago On his 100th day in office, the president had fun in “wonderful, beautiful” Harrisburg, where it felt like last year again with lusty cheers and smiling faces for him. He bashed the bad guys of the media and Hollywood and the swamp he’d just left. And he promised jobs and greatness.

Republicans are tethered to Trump politically and need to act accordingly736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago Midterm losses in the House are the norm for the party in power, and the president isn’t helping the GOP’s cause.

Analysis: Trump is now pointing toward consolidating his own power736846 d. 7 h. 46 min. ago

Sneak preview of tonight's gripping Line of Duty finale 
	Sneak preview of tonight's gripping Line of Duty finale
      2 h. 46 min. ago Line of Duty, the crime drama that has kept eight million viewers on the edge of their seats for five weeks, reaches a thrilling conclusion tonight. This article contains no spoilers.

American solider killed by an explosive device near Mosul 
	American solider killed by an explosive device near Mosul
      2 h. 50 min. ago The Pentagon confirmed a US service member died of wounds caused by an explosive device on Saturday outside the northern Iraqi city of Mosul.

Theresa May vows to crush Corbyn in 2017 General Election 
	Theresa May vows to crush Corbyn in 2017 General Election
      2 h. 54 min. ago Prime Minister talks candidly about her opinion of the opposition leader in wide-ranging interview taking in her diabetes and belief in prayer.

Trump warns North Korea against a nuclear test 
	Trump warns North Korea against a nuclear test
      3 h. 9 min. ago President Donald Trump refused to rule out a military response against North Korea, saying he 'will not be happy' if Pyongyang conducts another nuclear test, it was reported on Saturday.

Theresa May takes aim at the SNP 
	Theresa May takes aim at the SNP
      3 h. 12 min. ago In her first campaign visit north of the border since calling the snap poll, Mrs May told activists every vote for her would help block a second independence referendum.

Princess Charlotte approaches her second birthday 
	Princess Charlotte approaches her second birthday
      3 h. 14 min. ago To her parents, she’s been ‘a joy of heaven’, to her fans worldwide, she’s the Royal Family’s show-stealing star turn - Princess Charlotte turns two on Tuesday.

Environmental protesters swarm outside White House as Trump hits milestone5 h. 12 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - A sea of protesters swarmed in front of the White House on Saturday to voice displeasure with President Donald Trump's stance on the environment and demand that he rethink plans to reverse the climate change policies backed by his predecessor.

Trump celebrates first 100 days as president, blasts media3 h. 11 min. ago HARRISBURG, Pa. (Reuters) - U.S. President Donald Trump hit the road on Saturday to celebrate his first 100 days in the White House with cheering supporters at a campaign-style rally, touting his initial achievements and lashing out at critics who have given his tenure poor marks.

North Korea test-fires ballistic missile in defiance of world pressure2 h. 24 min. ago SEOUL (Reuters) - North Korea test-fired a ballistic missile on Saturday shortly after U.S. Secretary of State Rex Tillerson warned that failure to curb Pyongyang's nuclear and ballistic missile programs could lead to "catastrophic consequences".

Trump celebrates first 100 days as president, blasts media2 h. 35 min. ago HARRISBURG, Pa. (Reuters) - U.S. President Donald Trump hit the road on Saturday to celebrate his first 100 days in the White House with cheering supporters at a campaign-style rally, touting his initial achievements and lashing out at critics who have given his tenure poor marks.

EU sets Britain tough divorce terms, slams budget veto10 h. 41 min. ago BRUSSELS (Reuters) - European Union leaders endorsed stiff divorce terms for Britain on Saturday and warned Britons to have "no illusions" about swiftly securing a new relationship to keep their access to EU markets.

Military plane crashes in Cuba killing all eight on board8 h. 27 min. ago HAVANA (Reuters) - A military airplane crashed into a mountain in Cuba's north-western region of Artemisa on Saturday morning, killing all eight personnel on board, the Ministry of Revolutionary Armed Forces said.

Exchange Rates (USD)2017-04-272017-04-28
Euro (EUR)0,920,91-0
British Pound (GBP)0,780,77-0
Indian Rupee (INR)64,1264,28+0,17
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,341,34-0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1360,136+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,401,40-0
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,990,99-0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,354,34-0,01
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,906,90+0