Seattle
Today, 27 June Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
Evening +20° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
N 6 m/s
Pressure
765 mm

Tomorrow, 27 June Fair
Night +15° C
Day +20° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NNE 1 m/s
Pressure
766 mm
Seattle
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.80.98.172, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Seattle

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • USA Today
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
 

Brexit backer who created petition says it has been 'hijacked'5 h. 48 min. ago An online petition signed by more than 3 million people calling for a second referendum on whether Britain should leave the EU was started by a Leave campaigner who says it has been "hijacked" by unhappy Remain voters.

Do you regret your vote?2 d. 4 h. 31 min. ago The United Kingdom has voted to leave the European Union. As a result, global markets have fallen, UK Prime Minister David Cameron has announced his resignation and people are facing a new world order.

UK opposition in turmoil over Brexit6 h. 33 min. ago The leader of Britain's opposition Labour Party has vowed not to step down amid challenges to his leadership as the fallout from the UK's momentous vote to leave the European Union continues.

How can Brexit rifts be healed?18 h. 14 min. ago

Brexit + uncertainty = market chaos7 h. 30 min. ago

Why Brexit doesn't mean Trump will win1 d. 9 h. 19 min. ago

Britain Rattles Postwar Order and Its Place as Pillar of Stability1 d. 2 h. 28 min. ago A historic vote to leave the European Union is raising questions about the future of the post-1945 order imposed on the world by the United States.

E.U. Leaders Push for a Speedy Start to Britain’s Exit11 h. 47 min. ago The process will augment the standing of Germany, whose chancellor, Angela Merkel, faces pressure to bring about a peaceful split.

‘Brexit’ Vote Roils Opposition Labour Party9 h. 21 min. ago Internal criticism of the leader, Jeremy Corbyn, led to his firing the shadow foreign secretary, and six other members of his cabinet resigned.

‘Brexit’ in America: A Warning Shot Against Globalization1 d. 9 h. 57 min. ago Britain’s vote to leave the E.U. may not bring recession to the U.S., but it could mark the end of a period of economic integration and open markets.

The Interpreter: A Lesson From ‘Brexit’: On Immigration, Feelings Trump Facts5 h. 12 min. ago Most research shows that immigration has boosted the British economy. But evidence doesn’t vote — people do.

Overwhelmed by ‘Brexit’? Here Are the Basics2 d. 1 h. 10 min. ago A majority of Britons voted Thursday to leave the European Union. Here’s a brief guide to what happened, what it means and what could happen next.

CRISIS MODE: 2 dead, 150 homes destroyed in growing Calif. wildfires1 h. 52 min. ago

SERIAL ABDUCTOR? 3 women vanished after meeting man online1 h. 52 min. ago

ISIS STRONGHOLD FALLS Iraqi commander declares Fallujah battle is 'over'1 h. 52 min. ago

NO AD-VERSARY Warren anti-Trump video uses Donald supporter1 h. 52 min. ago

RALLY TURNS VIOLENT Several stabbed during Neo-Nazi event in Calif.1 h. 52 min. ago

Brexit remorse? UK lawmaker calls for Parliament to ignore EU referendum - Kerry urges Britain, EU to manage their divorce responsibly1 h. 52 min. ago

The Least Worst Option For The UK After The Brexit Vote1 h. 25 min. ago The decision by British voters to leave the EU has sent shockwaves through the UK political establishment, but it won’t necessarily lead to Brexit

Middle Market M&A: What Brexit Might Mean For US Buyers Of UK Companies1 h. 26 min. ago Pundits have commented about how Brexit might affect the universe. However, Brexit might present a generational opportunity to acquire UK-based businesses on very favorable terms.

Brexit: A Lesson On Power For The Philanthropic State1 h. 39 min. ago Like an old-fashioned philanthropist, the UK political establishment has come to represent a group that are happy to pay for services but not to share power and the electorate have punished them for it.

Successful Copa America 2016 Smashes Records1 h. 43 min. ago The Copa America Centenario will be the most successful edition of the world's oldest international soccer tournament, setting new records for attendance, television viewership, digital engagement and overall revenues.

Lufthansa CEO Sees "Manageable" Brexit Impact -- So Why Did American Air Shares Fall 11%?2 h. 5 min. ago Lufthansa CEO Carsten Spohr says Brexit will have a "manageable" impact on Lufthansa. Nevertheless, shares in American, Delta and United, the U.S. carriers that serve the UK, fell sharply on Friday.

'Overwatch:' The Torbjörn Nerf Is About More Than Just The Torbjörn Nerf2 h. 41 min. ago We asked, Blizzard listened. Torbjorn had been dominating Overwatch on Xbox One and PS4, mowing down enemies with his autoturrets, throwing out armor packs like candy and providing much needed support with his shotgun. We all know what that means: time for a nerf.

California firefighters begin grim search for more wildfire victimsCalifornia firefighters begin grim search for more wildfire victims1 d. 19 h. 18 min. ago Scorching heat predicted for the next week will likely help fuel the deadly Erskine Fire       

2nd Texas man infected with flesh-eating bacteria2nd Texas man infected with flesh-eating bacteria1 d. 10 h. 37 min. ago He is in a suburban Austin, Texas, hospital fighting to keep his leg.       

Michelle Obama, Sasha, Malia head to AfricaMichelle Obama, Sasha, Malia head to Africa1 d. 12 h. 54 min. ago They will promote girls' education with Meryl Streep and Freida Pinto.       

One year after historic ruling, gay marriage win propels liberal causesOne year after historic ruling, gay marriage win propels liberal causes1 d. 18 h. 27 min. ago Gun control, immigration, abortion rights groups all learning from LGBT movement       

10 retro appliances that stood the test of time10 retro appliances that stood the test of time17 h. 52 min. ago They don't make 'em like they used to, but you can still buy 'em.       

Orlando shootings temper LGBT Pride eventsOrlando shootings temper LGBT Pride events17 h. 57 min. ago SAN FRANCISCO — LGBT Pride events here and in New York City took a more somber tone Sunday as parades in both cities paused to remember the ...       

Labour revolt puts pressure on CorbynLabour revolt puts pressure on Corbyn1 h. 56 min. ago A string of Labour shadow cabinet members quit, with further resignations expected, in protest at Jeremy Corbyn's leadership over the EU referendum - but a spokesman for the leader says he "won't be resigning".

Rollercoaster crash: Children among 10 hurt at M&D's theme parkRollercoaster crash: Children among 10 hurt at M&D's theme park3 h. 3 min. ago Eight children and two adults are injured after a rollercoaster derails and crashes at a theme park in North Lanarkshire, Scotland.

Brexit: New PM 'should come from Leave camp'Brexit: New PM 'should come from Leave camp'3 h. 3 min. ago Ex-Conservative party leader Iain Duncan Smith says it is "clear" the new prime minister should only come from the Leave camp.

Nicola Sturgeon says MSPs at Holyrood could veto BrexitNicola Sturgeon says MSPs at Holyrood could veto Brexit8 h. 24 min. ago First Minister Nicola Sturgeon tells the BBC that the Scottish Parliament could try to block the UK's exit from the EU.

Second EU referendum petition investigated for fraudSecond EU referendum petition investigated for fraud7 h. 22 min. ago The House of Commons petitions committee says it is investigating allegations of fraud in connection with a petition calling for a second EU referendum.

Brexit: EU spells out procedure for UK to leaveBrexit: EU spells out procedure for UK to leave18 h. 40 min. ago The European Union clarifies how the UK can trigger formal negotiations to exit the bloc following Thursday's referendum.

Poll: Support for Trump plunges, giving Clinton double-digit leadPoll: Support for Trump plunges, giving Clinton double-digit lead736539 d. 1 h. ago Support for the GOP candidate has plummeted as he alienated fellow Republicans and large majorities of voters overall in a month of self-inflicted controversies. The Democrat has jumped ahead, 51 percent to 39 percent, in a national Washington Post-ABC News poll.

Voters in one fading port town wonder if they were misled about BrexitVoters in one fading port town wonder if they were misled about Brexit736539 d. 1 h. ago Few places voted more decisively to leave the European Union than Tilbury, one of the poorest places in England. But for many in this town of 12,000, excitement from the referendum result has already started to vanish.

‘Shouldn’t you be on a plane? . . . We voted you out.’‘Shouldn’t you be on a plane? . . . We voted you out.’736539 d. 1 h. ago In the days following the referendum, police have noted an uptick in "racially motivated" incidents. But people who campaigned to leave the European Union said a new immigration system would not affect E.U. residents already in the country. 

Political turmoil erupts in Britain as Brexit fallout intensifies736539 d. 1 h. ago Leadership struggles have emerged in the nation's major parties, with debate growing among Conservatives over a successor to Prime Minister David Cameron and a movement underway to oust Jeremy Corbyn as head of the Labour Party.

The biggest threat to the E.U. is the will of its peopleThe biggest threat to the E.U. is the will of its people736539 d. 1 h. ago The U.K. highlights the disconnect between the bloc's elites — who have long pursued deeper integration — and the Europeans who seem to view the administrative capital of Brussels with the same disdain many Americans hold for Washington, D.C.

‘Leave’ leaders are walking back some of their biggest promises736539 d. 1 h. ago Nigel Farage was perhaps Brexit’s most emboldened voice, yet this weekend he called one of the campaign’s biggest promises a “mistake.”

Rollercoaster with up to ten people on board 'derails at Scottish theme park and plunges 30ft to the ground'  
	Rollercoaster with up to ten people on board 'derails at Scottish theme park and plunges 30ft to the ground' 
      1 h. 19 min. ago Eyewitness reports suggest the Tsunami ride crashed 30ft to the ground at M&D’s theme park in Motherwell, with Police Scotland confirming 10 people have been taken to hospital.

Jeremy Corbyn faces coup as six shadow cabinet members quit after Hilary Benn sacking 
	Jeremy Corbyn faces coup as six shadow cabinet members quit after Hilary Benn sacking
      1 h. 19 min. ago The Shadow Foreign Secretary was said to have asked his colleagues in the Shadow Cabinet to 'resign en masse' if Mr Corbyn remained as leader of the Labour party.

At least five people injured including some in critical after 'mass stabbing' at neo-Nazi rally in California 
	At least five people injured including some in critical after 'mass stabbing' at neo-Nazi rally in California
      1 h. 19 min. ago The stabbings happened amid clashes between neo-Nazi members of the Traditionalist Worker Party and counter-activists outside the Capitol building in Sacramento this afternoon.

Mother who was desperate to find the same out of stock blanket she wrapped her stillborn baby in is moved to tears after kind-hearted Tesco staff hand-deliver it to her door with a bunch of flowers 
	Mother who was desperate to find the same out of stock blanket she wrapped her stillborn baby in is moved to tears after kind-hearted Tesco staff hand-deliver it to her door with a bunch of flowers
      1 h. 21 min. ago Tamzyn Rollinson had found it impossible to find a replica of the blanket until Tesco staff arrived at her home in Hove with one, as well as a bunch of flowers and a card (pictured).

Father defends himself after leaving baby in hot car and then putting her in fridge 
	Father defends himself after leaving baby in hot car and then putting her in fridge
      1 h. 30 min. ago Michael Thedford, 33, an unemployed high school teacher, was arrested in Collin County, outside of Dallas, Texas, on Tuesday.

ISIS fanatics blow up journalists by packing their cameras and laptops with explosives while one is choked with an iron chain and another knifed in brutal new execution film 
	ISIS fanatics blow up journalists by packing their cameras and laptops with explosives while one is choked with an iron chain and another knifed in brutal new execution film
      1 h. 39 min. ago Horrific footage shows the first of five journalists handcuffed to metal railings, in Deir Ezzor, Syria, with a camera hanging around his neck before a device is apparently detonated.

Exchange Rates (USD)2016-06-232016-06-24
Euro (EUR)0,880,90+0,03
British Pound (GBP)0,670,73+0,06
Indian Rupee (INR)67,3068,01+0,7
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,321,35+0,03
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1270,130+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,341,35+0,01
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,950,98+0,02
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)3,994,11+0,12
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,586,62+0,04