Woodbridge
Today, 24 July Fair
Fair
Night +18° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NNE 3 m/s
Pressure
760 mm

Tomorrow, 24 July Cloudy
Night +18° C
Day +26° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NE 5 m/s
Pressure
761 mm
Woodbridge
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.166.252.40, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Woodbridge

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • USA Today
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
 

ISIS says its fighters detonated suicide belts at Shiite rally5 h. 50 min. ago

Video shows moment of blast7 h. 14 min. ago The Islamic State is claiming responsibility for killing dozens of people and wounding more than 200 during a peaceful demonstration in Kabul, Afghanistan, by a minority group.

Rescue workers rush to scene of attack7 h. 30 min. ago

Munich: Mostly teens killed1 h. 22 min. ago

Everything we know5 h. 46 min. ago A gunman opened fire at a Munich McDonald's and then at a shopping mall, killing nine people Friday evening. So far, there are more questions than answers after yet another brutal rampage in Europe.

Witness: Gunman shot children22 h. 53 min. ago CNN's Brian Todd spoke on the phone to a woman whose son saw a Munich gunman loading his gun and shooting children.

Hillary Clinton and Tim Kaine Debut Ticket in Battleground of Florida2 h. 19 min. ago Mrs. Clinton appeared with Mr. Kaine in Miami, who peppered his remarks with Spanish in a bid to woo Hispanic voters in the swing state of Florida.

On Death Penalty Cases, Tim Kaine Revealed Inner Conflict6 h. ago Hillary Clinton’s running mate fervently opposed capital punishment, but carried it out 11 times as governor of Virginia, while granting clemency only once.

Debut of the Clinton-Kaine Ticket3 h. 19 min. ago On Saturday, Hillary Clinton and Senator Tim Kaine of Virginia made their debut as a presidential ticket, offering a first glimpse of the team that will take on Donald J. Trump in the general election.

Man in the News: Tim Kaine: A Self-Effacing Senator in a Sharp-Elbows Era22 h. 40 min. ago Mr. Kaine, Hillary Clinton’s running mate, a senator and former governor of Virginia, is known for his calm temperament, willingness to build bridges and Catholic faith.

Donald Trump Basks in Convention ‘Love’ (but Has None for Ted Cruz)22 h. 1 min. ago After bragging that he had unified Republicans in one of the most “love-filled” conventions in history, the nominee went on an extended diatribe against his primary rival.

Donald Trump’s Journey: From Crashing a Party to Controlling Its Future1 d. 4 h. 6 min. ago It is hard to imagine the Republican Party returning anytime soon to being the party of free trade, democracy building and at least modest immigration reform.

CHILLING MESSAGE: Kerry says air conditioners as big a threat as ISIS2 h. 2 min. ago

INVITATION TO CARNAGE Munich gunman lied about giveaway before rampage2 h. 2 min. ago

FEELING BERNED? Wikileaks dump appears to show DNC favored Clinton2 h. 2 min. ago

ONE BIG PLAY College football player helps stop rape outside bar2 h. 2 min. ago

Arrest made in disapperance of Ohio student whose bike was found in cornfield - Authorities search for missing Arizona boy, 102 h. 2 min. ago

Border Patrol detains Canadian teens who crossed border while playing 'Pokemon GO'2 h. 2 min. ago

Panama Canal Expansion: A Potential Supply-Chain Game Changer1 h. 35 min. ago   Many investors, public and private alike, are making big bets on U.S. infrastructure projects tied to expansion of the Panama Canal, which started moving supersized container ships through its wider, deeper channel and locks on June 26.   The canal’s expansion was years in the making and cost a reported $5.25 billion. [...]

NBA 2K17: 10 Intriguing Ways To Play MyLeague and MyGM1 h. 39 min. ago Roster editing and league realignment concepts for MyGM and MyLeague modes in NBA 2K17.

Chatbooks: Capturing Your Life in a Gorgeous Photo Book1 h. 40 min. ago Roughly 15 years ago, I was rummaging through a pile of photo scrapbooks. None were the same size, some had photos sticking out of the top, and they frankly looked unsightly on our family room bookshelf. That’s when I came up with this ahead-of-its-time idea: Someone should start a printing [...]

Bangkok tech summit draws thousands, signals Thailand's growing tech ecosystem1 h. 41 min. ago Three thousand entrepreneurs, investors, and tech enthusiasts descendedon Bangkok this weekend for a meeting of the minds at the Techsauce Summit. Hosted by Techsauce Media, the conference is designed to spur innovation and investment in the Land of Smiles. “We want Thailand to be a center of Southeast Asia,” [...]

With Its Popular Elected Chief Thrown In Jail, China's Democratic Village Erupts In Protest1 h. 42 min. ago Wukan has again erupted in conflict as the village's democratically elected chief has been arrested on charges of corruption.

'King Arthur: Legend Of The Sword' Trailer Sells "Extreme" Version Of The 'Excalibur' Story2 h. 31 min. ago This film has changed titles almost as many times as it's changed release dates.

Clinton calls Kaine 'my kind of guy,' as Democratic ticket makes its debutClinton calls Kaine 'my kind of guy,' as Democratic ticket makes its debut12 h. 21 min. ago Sen. Tim Kaine was introduced as the Democratic VP candidate during a Saturday rally.       

Two attacks mark new violent chapter for GermanyTwo attacks mark new violent chapter for Germany18 h. 44 min. ago Germany has not seen violence against civilians for decades. Until now.       

New tests find no THC in Colo. town’s drinking waterNew tests find no THC in Colo. town’s drinking water18 h. 2 min. ago Colorado Bureau of Investigation scientists said they believe initial positive tests in Hugo, about 100 miles southeast of Denver, were fals...       

More than a thousand people turn out for prom of Wisconsin teen choosing to dieMore than a thousand people turn out for prom of Wisconsin teen choosing to die10 h. 36 min. ago It was all for a 14-year-old girl from Appleton, Wisconsin, that many had never met.       

Warren responds to Trump on not getting VP: I'm 'right where I want to be'Warren responds to Trump on not getting VP: I'm 'right where I want to be'21 h. 53 min. ago She is shrugging off being passed over for vice president because she can still hit Trump.       

This year, it’s Zika virus; but what about next year?This year, it’s Zika virus; but what about next year?19 h. 8 min. ago Predicting potential outbreaks is challenging because so many factors are involved.       

Munich gunman 'obsessed with mass shootings'Munich gunman 'obsessed with mass shootings'5 h. 51 min. ago The teenager who killed nine people in Munich was obsessed with mass shootings, including the Norwegian massacre by Anders Behring Breivik of 2011, German police say.

Kabul explosion: Islamic State 'admits attack on Hazara protest'Kabul explosion: Islamic State 'admits attack on Hazara protest'5 h. 10 min. ago So-called Islamic State says it was behind an attack on a protest march in the Afghan capital, Kabul, killing 80 people and injuring 230.

Dover ferry port chaos leads to 14-hour traffic jamsDover ferry port chaos leads to 14-hour traffic jams2 h. 22 min. ago Delays at the Port of Dover have caused up to 14-hour tailbacks on the A20 /M20 with Kent Police warning disruption could last for another two days.

Cheltenham school pupils injured in France coach crashCheltenham school pupils injured in France coach crash4 h. 43 min. ago Fifteen Britons are injured as a bus carrying a group of school pupils from Cheltenham crashes in eastern France.

Hillary Clinton running mate Tim Kaine battles Trump with optimismHillary Clinton running mate Tim Kaine battles Trump with optimism3 h. 55 min. ago Tim Kaine - Democrat Hillary Clinton's newly announced presidential running mate - makes his national debut, saying: "America was not built on fear".

Tour de France 2016: Chris Froome set to win third titleTour de France 2016: Chris Froome set to win third title5 h. 12 min. ago Chris Froome is poised to become the first Briton to win three Tours de France because his lead will not be challenged on Sunday's finish in Paris.

Clinton: ‘Kaine is everything Donald Trump and Mike Pence are not’Clinton: ‘Kaine is everything Donald Trump and Mike Pence are not’736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago As the Democratic ticket debuted, the presumptive vice-presidential nominee thrilled a crowd in Miami by using Spanish throughout his remarks.

Kaine sought to boost his ‘brand’ after being passed over for VP in 2008736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago Emails show Clinton’s running mate was irritated by a perception that he had not achieved enough.

Kaine’s wife is Va.’s secretary of education, a child-welfare advocateKaine’s wife is Va.’s secretary of education, a child-welfare advocate736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago

At least 80 dead, over 230 hurt in blast during protest in Kabul736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago The explosion shattered a square packed with peaceful demonstrators, mostly from the Shiite ethnic Hazara minority. The death toll of the suicide bombing, claimed by the Islamic State, was the highest for any terrorist attack in the Afghan capital after more than a decade of fighting between Taliban militants and Afghan and NATO forces. 

Munich officials: Gunman was obsessed with mass killings but had no ISIS ties736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago Materials found at the home of the 18-year-old who killed nine people at a busy shopping area suggest that he extensively researched shooting sprees before his rampage, German investigators said.

Fox News was a ‘locker room’ for Ailes. Now women are telling their stories.Fox News was a ‘locker room’ for Ailes. Now women are telling their stories.736566 d. 1 h. 31 min. ago Although many longtime confidants have come out in support of Roger Ailes, sexual-harassment claims against the former chairman of Fox News date to the 1960s.

Police fly in water by helicopter as thousands of holiday makers heading to Dover are left stranded for up to TWELVE hours after security checks are stepped up amid terror fears 
	Police fly in water by helicopter as thousands of holiday makers heading to Dover are left stranded for up to TWELVE hours after security checks are stepped up amid terror fears
      1 h. 17 min. ago Thousands of British holidaymakers have been stranded in their cars for up to 12 hours after the Port of Dover was plunged into chaos because of increased security checks by French officials.

Meet the militant marchioness: Armed with a camera and sheer bravado, this rebel aristocrat flouts the law on a daring mission to save pigs from the sickening conditions they endure on British farms  
	Meet the militant marchioness: Armed with a camera and sheer bravado, this rebel aristocrat flouts the law on a daring mission to save pigs from the sickening conditions they endure on British farms 
      1 h. 18 min. ago Pig-obsessed aristocrat Tracy Worcester, 57, of Gloucestershire, has risked prosecution with an undercover operation to expose the appalling treatment of the animals in British farms.

Are Theresa May and Angela Merkel in the ILLUMINATI? 
	Are Theresa May and Angela Merkel in the ILLUMINATI?
      1 h. 23 min. ago A secret EU Illuminati society? Theresa May has found herself in the middle of a bizarre internet conspiracy involving a secret EU society involving a hand gesture often used by Angela Merkel.

ENTIRE Russian team of 387 athletes will be banned from competing at the Rio Olympics as punishment for their country’s state-sponsored doping programme  
	ENTIRE Russian team of 387 athletes will be banned from competing at the Rio Olympics as punishment for their country’s state-sponsored doping programme 
      1 h. 25 min. ago According to well-placed sources, the IOC - led by Thomas Bach - will punish all 387 Russian sportsmen and women in the strongest possible way after doping revelations shocked world.

How Royal tour was axed over Falklands: The Queen Mother was prevented from 1950s Latin American tour due to rising tensions - NOT because she was 'too busy'  
	How Royal tour was axed over Falklands: The Queen Mother was prevented from 1950s Latin American tour due to rising tensions - NOT because she was 'too busy' 
      1 h. 30 min. ago Foreign Office officials blocked the proposed visit to Argentina, Brazil and Uruguay in 1955 because of Argentina’s continued attempts to seize control of the islands.

Children 'are going blind and risk dying from cancer' as doctors overlook crucial early warning signs including distinctive skin marks that point to life-threatening genetic condition  
	Children 'are going blind and risk dying from cancer' as doctors overlook crucial early warning signs including distinctive skin marks that point to life-threatening genetic condition 
      1 h. 35 min. ago Despite being more common than cystic fibrosis and being linked to a number of serious complications, the incurable condition neurofibromatosis (NF1) is not checked for in infancy.

Exchange Rates (USD)2016-07-212016-07-22
Euro (EUR)0,910,91+0
British Pound (GBP)0,760,76+0
Indian Rupee (INR)67,2267,08-0,14
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,341,34+0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1310,131+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,361,36+0
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,990,99-0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,074,06-0,01
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,676,67+0