Seattle
Today, 22 January Overcast
Overcast
Morning +7° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
SSE 4 m/s
Pressure
750 mm

Tomorrow, 23 January Partly cloudy
Night +1° C
Day +7° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
N 5 m/s
Pressure
755 mm
Seattle
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.204.138.206, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Seattle

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
  • Reuters
 

Worldwide protests dominate Trump's first day12 h. 28 min. ago Hundreds of thousands of people marched through Washington, D.C., and cities across the globe on Saturday.

Anti-Trump protests: Moment or movement?3 h. 59 min. ago Marches for women's rights in the United States and around the world amounted to a remarkable protest against Donald Trump on his first full day in office.

Crowd sizes: Trump, Women's March turnout18 h. 48 min. ago It's going to be impossible to gauge how many people exactly attended the inauguration of Donald Trump in 2017 as opposed to Barack Obama in 2009.

Entry denied?: Canadians 'turned away at US border'16 h. 45 min. ago At least two Canadians say they were turned away at the US border after revealing that they intended to go to the Women's March.

Opinion: Marching against Trump is only a start14 h. 43 min. ago Protesters flooded Washington and gathered in many other cities Saturday to take a stand on President-elect Donald Trump's inauguration. The protesters hoped to send a strong message to the world that they oppose this commander-in-chief. They want to make it clear that Trump does not have a mandate to take America in a new direction and t...

'I am outraged': Madonna's R-rated rant18 h. 26 min. ago Ever the provocateur, Madonna dropped a trio of f-bombs and admitted that she's "thought an awful lot about blowing up the White House" during a speech at the Women's March on Washington on Saturday.

Defiant Voices Flood U.S. Cities as Women Rally for Rights13 h. 56 min. ago In cities across the country and beyond, demonstrators protested the new president after an election that placed gender in the spotlight as never before.

In a Rust Belt Town, the Women’s March Draws Shrugs and Cheers From Afar15 h. 9 min. ago Women in Niles, Mich., 600 miles from Washington, disagreed on the need for the march and on the issues it focused on.

Marchers Pour Into Washington to Pour Out Their Hearts11 h. 44 min. ago An estimated half-million women protested in the nation’s capital one day after the inauguration of President Trump.

In Trump’s Hometown, a Clear Message of Defiance From Women14 h. 53 min. ago In concert with other Women’s March protests around the country, thousands of New Yorkers rallied for women’s rights, and against the Trump administration.

Witness the Women’s March in Washington8 h. 12 min. ago Attend the rally that drew hundreds of thousands to the nation’s capital in protest of President Trump.

With False Claims, Trump Attacks Media on Turnout and Intelligence Rift14 h. 53 min. ago The president falsely accused journalists of inventing a rift between him and spy agencies and of deliberately understating the size of his inauguration crowd.

'COST-FREE ACCESS' NY gov moves to secure women's health services1 h. 24 min. ago

A REAL HORSE FIGHT Amish men, Kentucky town spar over equine diapers1 h. 24 min. ago

DEADLY STORMS At least 11 killed, 23 hurt as severe weather hits Ga.1 h. 24 min. ago

EASING TENSIONS Trump looks to repair relations with CIA after visit1 h. 24 min. ago

Search intensifies for 23 still missing after avalanche in Italy1 h. 18 min. ago

Russia set to move closer to decriminalize domestic violence1 h. 18 min. ago

This Week In Golf Biz: Is The Kirkland Ball Dead? Augusta National's Land Grab And Rocco's New Club1 h. 20 min. ago From the possible death of one of the most infamous balls in golf to the continuing expansion plans at Augusta National and an Icelandic golfer's new sponsorship, here is a collection of this week's top business stories in the golf industry.

New England Patriots Still Continue To Get Last Laugh Over Tom Brady Suspension1 h. 21 min. ago When the New England Patriots and Pittsburgh Steelers kickoff tonight at 6:40PM, the Patriots will stand just one win away from this year's Super Bowl. So much for Tom Brady's four-game suspension derailing the Patriots' season! If anything, the Patriots success -- despite the absence of Tom Brady for the first four [...]

Forget About Backdoors, This Is The Data WhatsApp Actually Hands To Cops1 h. 21 min. ago WhatsApp provides little information on how it works with the U.S. government. But court documents show just what kind of data it can hand over to the feds, even after its big encryption rollout.

4 Critical Things To Do Before Becoming A Caregiver1 h. 21 min. ago If you find yourself facing this challenge, consider using the steps below as a guide to preparing to become your relative’s caregiver:

Free Markets Do Not Depend Upon Equality To Work, Quite The Opposite1 h. 25 min. ago Think about it, if everyone wanted pizza every meal that would be equality, wouldn't it? And we wouldn't need much of a market in foodstuffs nor competition among providers to do that either. Even government might be able to plan the same flavour of pizza 21 meals a week

How To Prevent 'BrandSlaughter'1 h. 30 min. ago Your brand is not what you think it is. It's what your employees and customers believe that it is. Here are expert tips from marketer David M. Corbin on how to be sure you are protecting and sustaining your brand promise well.

Theresa May under pressure over Trident missile testTheresa May under pressure over Trident missile test1 h. 53 min. ago Theresa May is urged to say what she knew of a Trident test "misfire" before a crucial vote by MPs.

Theresa May 'won't be afraid' to challenge Donald TrumpTheresa May 'won't be afraid' to challenge Donald Trump3 h. 28 min. ago The PM says she wants to build on the "special relationship" but will say if she finds things "unacceptable".

Murray suffers shock defeat in MelbourneMurray suffers shock defeat in Melbourne8 h. 54 min. ago Andy Murray's hopes of winning a first Australian Open title end with a shock defeat by world number 50 Mischa Zverev.

Trump claims media 'dishonest' over crowd photosTrump claims media 'dishonest' over crowd photos2 h. 20 min. ago Photo evidence appears to undermine the president's claims of high attendance at the inauguration.

Georgia storms: At least 11 dead in US stateGeorgia storms: At least 11 dead in US state1 h. 24 min. ago Tornado warnings were issued for parts of Georgia overnight, with flash floods feared.

Family of Brighton cancer vlogger Charlotte Eades finds unseen videosFamily of Brighton cancer vlogger Charlotte Eades finds unseen videos4 h. 20 min. ago The family of a teenager who died from a brain tumour has discovered dozens of previously unseen videos she made.

More than a million protest at women’s marches worldwideMore than a million protest at women’s marches worldwide736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago Demonstrations against the new president packed cities large and small — from London to Los Angeles, Paris to Park City, Utah, Miami to Melbourne, Australia.

More than a million protest at women’s marches worldwideMore than a million protest at women’s marches worldwide736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago Demonstrations against the new president packed cities large and small — from London to Los Angeles, Paris to Park City, Utah, Miami to Melbourne, Australia. The Chicago event was overwhelmed by its own size, forcing officials to curtail its march when the crowd threatened to swamp the planned route.

Trump takes to Twitter to weigh in on Women’s March, TV ratings for inauguration736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago “Was under the impression that we just had an election! Why didn’t these people vote?” the president tweeted. Later he said, “Peaceful protests are a hallmark of our democracy.”

Gallery: A sea of pink, A-list speakersGallery: A sea of pink, A-list speakers736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago

Video: Meet the person who launched the Women’s MarchVideo: Meet the person who launched the Women’s March736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago

Trump uses visit to CIA as platform to excoriate the media736748 d. 18 h. 51 min. ago On his first full day in office, Trump visited the CIA for a stream-of-consciousness airing of grievances — including against journalists — that included the false claim that the crowd for his swearing-in stretched from the Capitol down the Mall to the Washington Monument.

Gwyneth Paltrow's unusual guide to 'clean sleeping'  
	Gwyneth Paltrow's unusual guide to 'clean sleeping' 
      1 h. 2 min. ago She's the queen of bizarre fads, but if her strict regime of yoga, dieting and 'steaming' your nether regions gets too tiring, Gwyneth Paltrow has the answer for that, too.

Corbyn REFUSES to say he'd send troops to defend Nato ally 
	Corbyn REFUSES to say he'd send troops to defend Nato ally
      1 h. 2 min. ago Labour MPs told MailOnline that their leader must offer his 'unwavering commitment' to Nato if he wants to be PM and not act as 'a vacillating pushover'.

Mother raped by two professional footballers 
	Mother raped by two professional footballers
      1 h. 3 min. ago Striker David Goodwillie and his former Dundee United team-mate David Robertson made three cash offers to Denise Clair if she dropped her case against them.

Trident fiasco 'covered up by No10' 
	Trident fiasco 'covered up by No10'
      1 h. 5 min. ago The missile, fired from HMS Vengeance during a test last June near the coast of Florida, was reportedly aimed at a sea target off the west coast of Africa but went in the wrong direction.

Footage of Kate and Pippa Middleton as bridesmaids in 1991 
	Footage of Kate and Pippa Middleton as bridesmaids in 1991
      1 h. 7 min. ago Unseen footage shows Kate and Pippa Middleton as bridesmaids in 1991 at the wedding of their uncle Gary Goldsmith to Miranda Foote at St Peter’s Church in Burnham, Bucks.

One in ten people do not own a single book 
	One in ten people do not own a single book
      1 h. 10 min. ago New research suggests we are shunning traditional books and are now obsessed with handheld devices as the average home has more than eight linked to the internet.

Women lead unprecedented worldwide mass protests against Trump2 h. 37 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - Hundreds of thousands of women filled the streets of major American cities to lead an unprecedented wave of international protests against President Donald Trump, mocking and denouncing the new U.S. leader the day after his inauguration.

Deadly storms track across U.S. South, triggering tornados1 h. 29 min. ago (Reuters) - Eleven people were killed in Georgia as severe storms tracked across the state, media outlets reported on Sunday, bringing the death toll from a dangerous weekend weather system to at least 16.

White House accuses media of playing down inauguration crowds5 h. 52 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The White House on Saturday accused the media of framing photographs to understate the crowd that attended Donald Trump's inauguration, a new jab in a long-running fight between the new president and the news organizations who cover him.

White House says media delegitimizing Trump, says won't 'take it'1 h. 32 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - White House Chief of Staff Reince Priebus intensified the Trump administration's criticism of the news media on Sunday, accusing it of trying to delegitimize Donald Trump's presidency and vowing to fight such coverage "tooth and nail."

Trump son-in-law Kushner can serve as White House adviser: Justice Department19 h. 29 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - President Donald Trump can hire his son-in-law, Jared Kushner, as a senior White House adviser without breaking federal anti-nepotism laws, the U.S. Department of Justice said.

Denying feud over Russia hacking, Trump vows support to CIA13 h. 9 min. ago LANGLEY, Va./WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. President Donald Trump tried to ease tensions with the CIA on Saturday, telling officers he had their back after he had leveled unprecedented criticism against spy agencies for their investigation into Russian hacking during the election.

Exchange Rates (USD)2017-01-192017-01-20
Euro (EUR)0,940,94+0
British Pound (GBP)0,810,81+0
Indian Rupee (INR)68,1468,17+0,04
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,321,33+0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1330,134+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,431,43+0
Swiss Franc (CHF)1,011,01+0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,454,45-0
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,876,88+0,01