Seattle
Today, 26 June Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
Evening +23° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NNE 5 m/s
Pressure
757 mm

Tomorrow, 26 June Fair
Night +17° C
Day +21° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
S 2 m/s
Pressure
760 mm
Seattle
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.81.130.86, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Seattle

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
  • Reuters
 

Bloodied and broken: The battle against ISIS in the Philippines736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago

Pakistan oil tanker truck explosion kills scores11 h. 48 min. ago

Scores feared dead in China as landslide buries village8 h. 31 min. ago About a thousand rescuers are searching through rubble to find 118 people missing after a landslide devastated their village in Sichuan province, southwestern China.

US fatal police shootings: Three trials, but no convictions14 h. 11 min. ago All three cases started with a traffic stop.

Hong Kong: 'Sensitive images' to be covered up ahead of Xi's visit to mark handover21 h. 39 min. ago

Deadly mall explosion in Colombia: 8 arrested14 h. 47 min. ago Eight people were arrested in connection with the deadly explosion at an upscale mall in Colombia, the country's National Police said.

Senate Leaders Try to Appease Members as Support for Health Bill Slips8 h. 3 min. ago With criticism mounting over their bill to repeal the Affordable Care Act, top Republicans are cutting deals and cajoling members to get to 50 votes.

Medicaid Cuts May Force Retirees Out of Nursing Homes1 d. 5 h. 31 min. ago Medicaid, targeted for deep cuts by the Republican health care bill, currently pays for most of the 1.4 million people in nursing homes.

Senate Health Care Bill: How the Right and Left Reacted1 d. 13 h. 48 min. ago Writers across the ideological spectrum and around the internet seem to agree on one thing: They don’t like the Senate’s health care legislation.

Commando Raids on ISIS Yield Vital Data in Shadowy War21 h. 47 min. ago Risky Special Operations missions targeting midlevel figures can prove valuable for unearthing information about the Islamic State’s inner circle.

White House Memo: Trump’s Deflections and Denials on Russia Frustrate Even His Allies4 h. 47 min. ago The president’s refusal to acknowledge Russia’s cyberattacks last year, as well as the threat of future incursions, has dismayed fellow Republicans.

White House Pushes Military Might Over Humanitarian Aid in Africa4 h. 52 min. ago African and American military leaders are uneasy that shifting to a military-heavy presence on the continent could hurt America’s long-term interests.

'A VERY GOOD PLAN': Trump optimistic about health care overhaul, despite GOP senators' concerns1 h. 18 min. ago

BERN FEELING HEAT? Sanders, wife lawyer up as feds probe $10M bank loan1 h. 18 min. ago

'MEDIA BUZZ' Spicer to Kurtz: Comey tapes gambit worked1 h. 18 min. ago

NOT ALL WELCOME LGBT march bars women with Star of David flags1 h. 18 min. ago

OVERCOMING ADVERSITY Scholars rise above MS-13 violence in New York town1 h. 18 min. ago

North Korea claims it's 'biggest victim' of Otto Warmbier's death1 h. 18 min. ago

China's 'One Country, Two Systems' Principle Won't Ever Work In Taiwan49 min. ago BY SEAN KING - So long as Hong Kong’s desire for universal suffrage is thwarted, the “One Country, Two Systems” model doesn’t stand a chance with Taiwan.

Apple Leak 'Confirms' iPhone 8 Shape Change1 h. 39 min. ago Apple's iPhone 8 will look like no previous iPhone...

Galaxy Note 8 Leak Reveals Samsung's Expensive Secret1 h. 39 min. ago Will Samsung's best ever smartphone have its highest ever price?

7 E-Commerce Marketing Events You Don't Want To Miss1 h. 44 min. ago Pull up your calendar and get ready to plan for some of the best e-commerce and marketing events on the horizon.

Lorde's Second Album 'Melodrama' Debuts At No. 12 h. 58 min. ago On just her second attempt, Lorde has reached the top of the Billboard 200.

The Coming War Between Saudi Arabia And Iran Will Make American Frackers Very Rich3 h. 27 min. ago A direct war between Saudi Arabia and Iran will disrupt Middle East oil supplies and push oil prices back towards the $60, even $100, level--a dream scenario for American frackers who will have to pump oil as fast as they can to make up any supply shortfall to America’s allies.

More high-rises fail fire safety testsMore high-rises fail fire safety tests7 h. 47 min. ago Cladding on every high-rise building checked so far, across 25 council areas, has failed tests, government says.

Lib Dems seek end to pay cap for emergency servicesLib Dems seek end to pay cap for emergency services4 h. 45 min. ago The Lib Dem leader says public workers deserve more after their efforts during recent crises.

Protesters confront Met Police over man's deathProtesters confront Met Police over man's death2 h. 32 min. ago Bricks are thrown and fires lit outside a police station and bus depot in east London.

Boy, 16, charged with rape of girl, 8, in ManchesterBoy, 16, charged with rape of girl, 8, in Manchester3 h. 29 min. ago The eight-year-old girl is being provided with support from specially-trained officers.

Dodging IS snipers on Mosul frontlineDodging IS snipers on Mosul frontline8 h. 8 min. ago The BBC's Orla Guerin joins Iraqi fighters so close to IS militants they can "see their faces".

Ed Sheeran closes Glastonbury 2017Ed Sheeran closes Glastonbury 20173 h. 7 min. ago The pop star headlined Glastonbury just six years after performing to 500 people at the festival.

As coral reefs wither amid climate change, so will the Florida Keys’ economyAs coral reefs wither amid climate change, so will the Florida Keys’ economy736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago While the debate over climate change is often framed as pitting jobs against the need to protect the planet, the devastation of the Florida Reef Tract due to the warming sea is a stark example of how rising temperatures threaten existing economies.

Catch and release: As the border quiets, safe passage into the U.S. is still granted to some familiesCatch and release: As the border quiets, safe passage into the U.S. is still granted to some families736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago Miguel doesn’t know much about President Trump or his policies, but he had heard that people bringing children into the U.S. would be allowed to live with their relatives. Now that he and his 3-year-old daughter have made it, after fleeing gangs in El Salvador, he has no idea how long they will be allowed to stay.

Republicans face key week as senators waver in support for health-care bill736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago Senate Republican leaders hope to hold a vote before the July 4 congressional recess. But in addition to the five senators who have come out against the party’s bill, more lawmakers have begun expressing serious reservations about the proposal, saying they would like more time to debate the plan and negotiate.

Graphic: Where the bill’s subsidy cuts will affect Americans most736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago

As U.S. grapples with Russian meddling, Europe is pushing back against the KremlinAs U.S. grapples with Russian meddling, Europe is pushing back against the Kremlin736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago European nations have devoted years to developing bold tactics to expose and counter Russia's extensive use of disinformation, hacking and trolling.

White House’s new strategy: Blame Obama for failing to stop Russia collusion736903 d. 4 h. 19 min. ago Appearing on ABC's “This Week," Kellyanne Conway struck a combative tone when referencing a Post story that detailed the Obama administration's struggle to punish the Kremlin for alleged election interference.

Trader Joe's announces Puff Dogs looks like sausage roll 
	Trader Joe's announces Puff Dogs looks like sausage roll
      45 min. ago Trader Joe's announced a new treat on Monday which are exactly the same as the trademark snack across the pond, which have been in Europe since the 19th century.

London protesters clash with police and set bins on fire 
	London protesters clash with police and set bins on fire
      46 min. ago Protesters have set bins on fire while clashing with riot police in east London over claims that young father Edir Frederico Da Costa, 25, was beaten to death by officers.

Fire breaks out at North London tower block 
	Fire breaks out at North London tower block
      47 min. ago Firefighters are battling flames at Waxham House in Camden, north London, which is just minutes away from Chalcots Estate, where 4,000 people were evacuated this weekend over fire safety fears.

AirAsia plane turns back from Malaysia to Perth shaking 
	AirAsia plane turns back from Malaysia to Perth shaking
      48 min. ago Terrifying footage shows an AirAsia aircraft with 359 people on board shaking violently after it was forced to turn back to Perth less than two hours into its journey to Malaysia on Sunday morning.

Meghan Markle sets pulses racing going braless in blazer 
	Meghan Markle sets pulses racing going braless in blazer
      50 min. ago The US actress looks all set for summer after modelling a range of seasonal outfits including a sultry snap wearing nothing on top except a flowery blazer.

Colombia tourist boat sinks with 150 on board 
	Colombia tourist boat sinks with 150 on board
      1 h. ago A boat with 150 tourists on board has sunk in Colombia leaving dozens dead, according to reports. Tourists were seen scrambling to get to upper decks as the vessel plunged into the water.

Conservative Koch network criticizes U.S. Senate healthcare bill6 h. 55 min. ago COLORADO SPRINGS, Colo. (Reuters) - Officials with the conservative U.S. political network overseen by the Koch brothers say they are unhappy with the healthcare bill that may be voted on by the Senate this week and will lobby for changes to it.

Top Democrat slams Obama administration's response to Russian hacks5 h. 9 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The top Democrat on the U.S. House Intelligence Committee on Sunday criticized the administration of former President Barack Obama for not taking earlier and tougher action against Russia for its alleged hacks aimed at swaying the Nov. 8 election for Donald Trump.

Mosul celebrates first Eid without Islamic State in years6 h. 17 min. ago MOSUL, Iraq (Reuters) - People in the Iraqi city of Mosul celebrated their first Muslim Eid holiday without Islamic State in years on Sunday after the militants were ejected from much of the city, and hoped the battle to recapture the remaining area would soon be over.

Takata decides to file for bankruptcy: source1 h. 2 min. ago TOKYO (Reuters) - Japan's Takata Corp , the firm at the center of the auto industry's biggest ever product recall, will file for bankruptcy protection in Japan on Monday with liabilities of more than 1 trillion yen ($9 billion), a source said.

U.S. top court to rule on last cases as talk about Kennedy swirls3 h. 37 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - The U.S. Supreme Court is set to issue the final rulings of its current term on Monday, including one on religious rights, amid talk that swing voter Justice Anthony Kennedy is considering retirement.

Vision and screwdrivers: Macron and Merkel converge on Europe11 h. 10 min. ago BRUSSELS (Reuters) - Back in January, when his chances of winning the French presidency were considered slim, Emmanuel Macron came to Berlin and spelled out what he felt was needed to fix Europe.

Exchange Rates (USD)2017-06-222017-06-23
Euro (EUR)0,900,90-0
British Pound (GBP)0,790,79-0
Indian Rupee (INR)64,6064,53-0,07
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,331,32-0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1330,132-0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,391,39-0
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,970,97-0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,304,29-0,01
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,836,84+0,01