Ashburn
Today, 26 May Cloudy
Cloudy
Night +17° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NW 0 m/s
Pressure
761 mm

Tomorrow, 27 May Patchy rain
Night +17° C
Day +22° C
Precipitation
0.5 mm
Wind
ENE 2 m/s
Pressure
763 mm
Ashburn
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.224.188.120, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Ashburn

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • USA Today
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
 

Trump clinches Republican nomination, CNN count findsTrump clinches Republican nomination, CNN count finds1 h. 45 min. ago

Obama: Trump displays 'ignorance of world affairs'Obama: Trump displays 'ignorance of world affairs'3 h. 8 min. ago

'Who in the world wants Trump to win?''Who in the world wants Trump to win?'3 h. 2 min. ago Sponsored: Drivers With No Tickets In 3 Years Read This Do NOT pay your next car insurance bill until you try this.

Report: Signals detected from EgyptAir Flight 804 in the MedReport: Signals detected from EgyptAir Flight 804 in the Med1 h. 37 min. ago

Iraq troops retake key town from ISISIraq troops retake key town from ISIS3 h. 8 min. ago

ISIS finds an opening into EuropeISIS finds an opening into Europe2 h. 31 min. ago

A Split Over Israel Threatens the Democrats’ Hopes for Unity17 h. 26 min. ago Two people appointed by Senator Bernie Sanders to help draft the Democratic platform vowed to upend what they see as the party’s lopsided support of Israel.

Donald Trump Has Delegate Majority for Republican Nomination, The A.P. Says4 h. 49 min. ago According to The Associated Press, Donald J. Trump now has 1,238 delegates, putting him beyond the 1,237 needed for the nomination.

News Analysis: Emails Add to Hillary Clinton’s Central Problem: Voters Just Don’t Trust Her19 h. 6 min. ago The Clinton campaign had hoped in the coming weeks to convince voters that she can be trusted. Instead, they must contend with a damaging new report by the inspector general.

California Up for Grabs, Poll Finds, as Clinton and Sanders Battle16 h. 15 min. ago The poll by the Public Policy Institute of California showed Hillary Clinton leading Bernie Sanders among likely voters, 46 percent to 44 percent.

Baylor Fires Football Coach Art Briles and Demotes President Ken Starr2 h. 5 min. ago The decision comes after Baylor’s board of regents received the results of an investigation that was expected to fault the university’s handling of several sexual assault accusations involving Baylor football players.

Body Count Points to a Mexican Military Out of Control11 h. 16 min. ago The statistics on deaths, which the government has stopped reporting, offer a rare glimpse into the Mexican military’s role in the war on organized crime.

GREG GUTFELD Donald Trump is a political mood ring1 h. 41 min. ago

MIDAIR COLLISION 2 Navy F/A-18s crash off of North Carolina coast1 h. 41 min. ago

SEX ASSAULT FALLOUT Baylor sacks football coach, re-assigns president1 h. 41 min. ago

OVERCOMING THE ODDS Vet recalls harrowing tale of survival in Vietnam War 1 h. 41 min. ago

HILLARY'S EMAIL FAIL Clinton team's narrative upended by scathing federal audit1 h. 41 min. ago

Guarding the guardians: 'Blue Lives Matter' bill would make anti-cop acts a hate crime - VIDEO: La. gov to sign first 'Blue Lives Matter' bill 1 h. 50 min. ago

Despite High Profile Failures, Chinese Firms Continue To Acquire And Invest In The US1 h. 4 min. ago Entry into the US market by Chinese investors requires a nuanced understanding of the political and social factors that can put deals at risk.

The World's Largest Oil And Gas Companies 2016: Exxon Is Still King1 h. 10 min. ago The past year hasn't been kind to the energy industry but these titans still top our Global 2000 list.

World's Largest 25 Oil & Gas Companies In 20161 h. 10 min. ago

'Deus Ex: Mankind Divided' Gives Us One Of The Best Live-Action Game Trailers Ever1 h. 15 min. ago The new trailer for Deus Ex: Mankind divided is a phenomenal, live-action short that perfectly sets the stage for the upcoming game.

Dodgers Throw 19-Year-Old Julio Urias Into The Breach1 h. 16 min. ago Cespedes is the guy Urias will be expected to hit it in the ribs with a fastball after New York's Jason DeGrom beans Utley to start the game.

Peer Inside the Obamas' Future Home in Kalorama1 h. 21 min. ago The current Commander in Chief and First Lady have reportedly signed a contract to lease an 8,200-square-foot home in Washington D.C.'s upscale neighborhood of Kalorama (and no, it’s not white).

200 years ago, we endured a 'year without a summer'200 years ago, we endured a 'year without a summer'19 h. 10 min. ago Snow in June, frozen lakes in July, killing frost in August: Two centuries ago, 1816 became the year without a summer for millions in the U....       

Poll finds Clinton, Sanders virtually tied in CaliforniaPoll finds Clinton, Sanders virtually tied in California7 h. 33 min. ago California is anyone’s game on the Democratic side, according to a new Public Policy Institute of California survey.       

Angry bees swarm car, follow it for milesAngry bees swarm car, follow it for miles8 h. 47 min. ago SHEFFIELD, England -- There was a hive of activity on Sunday afternoon, as a car parked at an England plaza was covered in bees.       

Python in home toilet bites man’s genitalsPython in home toilet bites man’s genitals17 h. 26 min. ago A 10-foot long python attacked a Thai man while he was using his home toilet Wednesday.       

Mom of 'affluenza' teen indicted for helping son escapeMom of 'affluenza' teen indicted for helping son escape17 h. 27 min. ago Tonya Couch faces hindering apprehension and money laundering charges related to Ethan Couch's trip.       

Navy probing discrepancy with 'American Sniper' Chris Kyle's medalsNavy probing discrepancy with 'American Sniper' Chris Kyle's medals1 d. 14 h. 11 min. ago The Navy is investigating a discrepancy about the number of medals “American Sniper” Navy SEAL Chris Kyle claimed he was awarded.       

Net migration to UK rises to 333,0005 h. 23 min. ago Net migration to the UK rises to the second highest level on record, leading Boris Johnson to call his party's pledge to cut it "cynical".

Young get a say in first BBC EU debate1 h. 15 min. ago The BBC's first televised EU referendum debate begins in Glasgow in front of an audience of 18 to 29-year-olds.

Trump wins enough backers for nomination1 h. 7 min. ago The US Republican presidential candidate Donald Trump has reached the number of delegates needed to secure the party's presidential nomination.

Dozens feared dead in migrant shipwreck6 h. 20 min. ago Up to 30 migrants are feared dead after a boat capsizes off the Libyan coast while some 77 are rescued from the sea by European naval units.

Wave of industrial unrest across France3 h. 34 min. ago Industrial action over labour law reforms grips France nationwide, with oil refineries, nuclear power stations, ports, airports and railways affected.

Mourinho and Man Utd agree dealMourinho and Man Utd agree deal1 h. 12 min. ago A deal has been agreed for Jose Mourinho to become the new Manchester United manager, with confirmation expected on Friday.

A Trump-Sanders debate might never happen. Here’s how ‘yuge’ it would have been.A Trump-Sanders debate might never happen. Here’s how ‘yuge’ it would have been.736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago Last night on “Jimmy Kimmel Live!” Donald Trump seemed to accept a challenge from Bernie Sanders. And the prospect of an actual, real-life Trump-Sanders debate seemed possible, if only for a few hours.

Trump is just borrowing the GOP brand. He’ll resist bending to party leaders.736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago The presumptive nominee is all about himself and sees no reason to change. After outlasting the other 16 candidates, why should he now listen to those telling him to run for president any other way?

Don Rickles was politically incorrect before it was incorrect. And at 90, he’s still going.Don Rickles was politically incorrect before it was incorrect. And at 90, he’s still going.736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago His peers? Dead, dead, dead, dead, dead (Buddy Hackett, Alan King, George Carlin, Joan Rivers — even Garry Shandling, who was almost 25 years his junior). Rickles is one of the last of the old-time stand-ups standing. These days, he’s a sit-down comedian.

Researchers discover dangerous bacteria in Pa. resistant to last-resort antibiotics736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago For the first time, researchers have found a person in the United States carrying a deadly bacteria with a gene that makes it resistant to antibiotics of last resort, an alarming development that the top U.S. public health official said could mean “the end of the road” for antibiotics.

Paul Ryan is in another fight he doesn’t want — this time over gay rights736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago Several Republican House members were deeply upset after Georgia GOP Rep. Rick Allen offered a prayer at a private meeting implying that those who supported LGBT rights “on the floor last night” went against the teachings of the Bible, according several sources in the room.

Baylor to fire football coach, demotes president Kenneth Starr amid team’s allegationsBaylor to fire football coach, demotes president Kenneth Starr amid team’s allegations736507 d. 22 h. 47 min. ago The Texas university suspended coach Art Briles with the intent to fire him and moved Starr to university chancellor amid criticism for how they handled several sexual-assault allegations filed against a number of players.

Can you crack the Chelsea Flower Show code? 
	Can you crack the Chelsea Flower Show code?
      1 h. 3 min. ago A mysterious granite cube in the Chelsea Flower Show has been puzzling visitors due to a mysterious inscription on one side (pictured) that the designers say is a code.

British woman killed after Thai boat packed with tourists capsizes 
	British woman killed after Thai boat packed with tourists capsizes
      1 h. 7 min. ago A British woman has been killed in Thailand after a speedboat packed with foreign tourists capsized near the island of Koh Samui. Two tourists are missing and 21 have been injured, seven seriously.

Migration hits second highest level EVER at 333,000 and nearly HALF are from the EU as Boris Johnson warns we can ‘kiss goodbye’ to border controls without Brexit 
	Migration hits second highest level EVER at 333,000 and nearly HALF are from the EU as Boris Johnson warns we can ‘kiss goodbye’ to border controls without Brexit
      1 h. 7 min. ago The Office for National Statistics said annual net migration was 333,000 in the year to December, more than triple David Cameron's target, with 184,000 coming from the EU.

Microsoft and Facebook are building a giant cable across the Atlantic: 4,100-mile-long subsea network will provide faster services 
	Microsoft and Facebook are building a giant cable across the Atlantic: 4,100-mile-long subsea network will provide faster services
      1 h. 9 min. ago Dubbed MAREA, the cable is initially designed to carry 160 terabits of data per second, which is around 16 million times the bandwidth of your home internet connection.

B.B. King had 15 children by 15 women and now his kids are going to war over estate 
	B.B. King had 15 children by 15 women and now his kids are going to war over estate
      1 h. 10 min. ago The children that blues legend B.B. King managed to father during 71 years on the road are now going to war in court over his estate, which is worth millions of dollars. 

MS804 search team detects signals from the wreckage, reducing the search area to a three-mile radius within the Mediterranean  
	MS804 search team detects signals from the wreckage, reducing the search area to a three-mile radius within the Mediterranean 
      1 h. 17 min. ago Egypt's lead investigator, Capt. Ayman Al Moqadem, said that the signals coming from the aircraft's fuselage had narrowed the search radius down from forty miles to three in the sea.

Exchange Rates (USD)2016-05-252016-05-26
Euro (EUR)0,900,90-0
British Pound (GBP)0,680,68-0
Indian Rupee (INR)67,3867,08-0,3
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,391,39-0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1310,129-0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,381,38-0
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,990,99+0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,104,07-0,03
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,566,56-0