Seattle
Today, 27 February Partly cloudy
Partly cloudy
Evening +2° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
S 1 m/s
Pressure
756 mm

Tomorrow, 27 February Patchy rain
Night +2° C
Day +4° C
Precipitation
3.3 mm
Wind
SSW 7 m/s
Pressure
755 mm
Seattle
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.92.239.248, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Seattle

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
  • Reuters
 

Latest updates from the 89th Academy Awards 3 h. 43 min. ago Watch the Academy Awards live with CNN Entertainment as we provide the latest updates on the big moments and the night's winners.

Red (hot) carpet fashion2 h. 39 min. ago See photos from the red carpet at the 2017 Academy Awards.

Oscars: The winners list 6 min. ago The 89th Academy Awards were held Sunday.

Predictions: Who'll win big?2 d. 7 h. 43 min. ago The Academy Awards can be perplexing, unless you're especially well versed in the difference between "sound editing" and "sound mixing." But that doesn't mean you can't have a competitive advantage with your Oscar ballot, even if you don't have money riding on it.

'I've just returned from my tenth reporting trip to North Korea'1 h. 59 min. ago I've just returned from my tenth reporting trip to North Korea.

North Korea-US talks canceled 3 h. 58 min. ago WASHINGTON (CNN) -- Informal talks scheduled for next week between a North Korean delegation and a team of former US officials were canceled Friday after the Trump administration withdrew its initial approval of the North Koreans' visas, two people who had planned to participate said.

Trump to Ask for Sharp Increases in Military Spending, Officials Say1 h. 14 min. ago President Trump will instruct federal agencies on Monday to assemble a budget that would also make major cuts to agencies like the E.P.A. but not reduce funding for the largest entitlement programs.

Father of Commando Killed in Yemen Refused to Meet Trump6 h. 20 min. ago The father of Chief Petty Officer William Owens criticized the White House over the mission that killed his son and called for an investigation.

Trump Embraces ‘Enemy of the People,’ a Phrase With a Fraught History6 h. 46 min. ago It is unclear if the president is aware of the historic resonance of the label, but his use of it has left some historians scratching their heads.

Mediator: Will the Real Democracy Lovers Please Stand Up?1 d. 2 h. 56 min. ago It’s time for other Republicans to take a stand: The journalism that Mr. Trump and his aides seek to delegitimize today could be the legitimate research they need to use tomorrow.

Trump Ruled the Tabloid Media. Washington Is a Different Story.1 d. 4 h. 53 min. ago Donald J. Trump was no stranger back in the day to the art of news management. But even that did not seem to prepare him for the capital press corps.

First Big Test for Mattis: Pitch Plans to Fight ISIS and Not Alienate Trump8 h. 23 min. ago President Trump has said the U.S. should ally with Russia to combat militants in Syria, but Defense Secretary Jim Mattis has said he doesn’t see Russia as trustworthy.

WRATH OF SEAN: Spicer checks WH staffers' phones for leaks, says it's 'recess' compared to what's coming35 min. ago

ABANDON SHIP Trump's pick for Navy secretary withdraws35 min. ago

NEXT STEP, HOMELESS? Rachel Dolezal still says she's not white, is jobless35 min. ago

DUMPING ON TRUMP Kimmel takes shots at president during Oscars35 min. ago

LOVE TRIANGLE? Educators slain in apparent double-murder suicide35 min. ago

Judge Wapner of 'People's Court' fame dies at age 97 - Fox 2 Detroit anchor, reporter Ron Savage dies suddenly - PHOTOS: Stars we've lost in 2017 1 h. 31 min. ago

Meet The Man Behind The Craigslist Of India7 min. ago Despite being a unicorn, Quikr will always be one of India's quintessential startups--entering the market as the country's first online classifieds platform in 2008. Since then, it has expanded rapidly and now boasts more than 30 million monthly unique visitors.

Oscars 2017: 'La La Land' Takes Home Best Original Score8 min. ago Justin Hurwitz is now an Oscar-winning musician.

New City Concierge Service Aims To Make Life Easier For Vietnam's Expats8 min. ago Finding your way in a new city or a new country, can be challenging at the best of times. Having someone on call around the clock to answer the myriad questions a new expatriate might have would seem like a godsend.

The Best Picture Oscar Nominees 20178 min. ago

Journey To The New Macau Needs More Than Improved Transportation17 min. ago As new transport infrastructure overhauls travel to Macau, the city must change, too.

This 227-Foot-Long "Superyacht Shadow Vessel" Is Way More Than "Just" A Portable Helicopter Hangar35 min. ago The 227-foot-long DAMEN Yacht Support vessel features a fully certified helideck so owners can take larger helicopters on long range flights to their mother yachts in addition to carrying a virtually limitless array of submarines, powerboats, and other "toys."

Moonlight director Barry Jenkins predicts political moments at this years' OscarsMoonlight director Barry Jenkins predicts political moments at this years' Oscars2 h. 57 min. ago Speaking on the Oscars red carpet Moonlight director Barry Jenkins says he believes the ceremony will get political

Labour MP Gerald Kaufman dies at 86Labour MP Gerald Kaufman dies at 863 h. 36 min. ago Sir Gerald had been an MP since 1970 and became the oldest serving member of the Commons in 2015.

Energy bills: customer switching hits six-year highEnergy bills: customer switching hits six-year high4 h. 19 min. ago Consumers are now more likely to seek out better deals, but the regulator warns many still lose out.

Child sex abuse inquiry public hearings to startChild sex abuse inquiry public hearings to start38 min. ago The first public sessions will focus on British children sent to Australia between 1945 and 1974.

Woman deported to Singapore despite 27-year marriageWoman deported to Singapore despite 27-year marriage3 h. 5 min. ago Irene Clennel has been sent back to Singapore, leaving behind her husband and sons in Britain.

MPs criticise Theresa May and NHS over 'bickering'MPs criticise Theresa May and NHS over 'bickering'4 h. 11 min. ago The Public Accounts Committee criticises Theresa May and the NHS for "bickering" over funding.

See photos of the Oscars: The winners, presenters and performers of 2017See photos of the Oscars: The winners, presenters and performers of 2017736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago

The most eye-catching look wasn’t a dress — it was a blue ACLU ribbon736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago The gesture was simple and spoke for itself on a red carpet that featured a diverse mix of nominees and presenters.

The most eye-catching look wasn’t a dress — it was a blue ACLU ribbon736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago The gesture was simple and spoke for itself on a red carpet that featured a diverse mix of nominees and presenters.

Photos: What celebrities wore on the red carpetPhotos: What celebrities wore on the red carpet736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago

‘Viola Davis just won an Emmy for that speech’736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago

Host Jimmy Kimmel’s most biting monologue jokes736784 d. 6 h. 55 min. ago

Hollywood unleashes with political Oscars speeches 
	Hollywood unleashes with political Oscars speeches
      2 min. ago Political speeches dominated the Oscars on Sunday night with winners lining up to outdo each other as they spoke out against President Donald Trump's immigration ban.

Oscars 2017: Hollywood tourists get A-list meet and greet 
	Oscars 2017: Hollywood tourists get A-list meet and greet
      2 min. ago Jimmy Kimmel pulled off one of the coolest stunts in the history of the Oscars on Sunday night.

Oscar winner Viola Davis goes overtime in speech 
	Oscar winner Viola Davis goes overtime in speech
      3 min. ago Viola, 51, broke down in tears as she opened her speech, which went overtime, with a metaphor about a graveyard.

Oscars 2017: Jimmy Kimmel's opening monologue 
	Oscars 2017: Jimmy Kimmel's opening monologue
      5 min. ago Oscars host Jimmy Kimmel has taken aim at President Donald Trump, trashing him throughout the night and even provoking him from the stage with two tweets.

Father of dead Navy SEAL refused to meet Trump at ceremony 
	Father of dead Navy SEAL refused to meet Trump at ceremony
      9 min. ago The father of a Navy SEAL killed during a raid in Yemen is demanding an investigation into its planning as he revealed that he refused to meet President Donald Trump at a ceremony for his son.

Mahershala Ali first Muslim to win acting Oscar award 
	Mahershala Ali first Muslim to win acting Oscar award
      13 min. ago Mahershala Ali scooped up the Oscar for best supporting actor, making him the first ever Muslim to win an acting award. The 43-year-old gained critical acclaim for his role as Juan, in Moonlight.

Viola Davis, Iranian movie win Oscars as Trump looms large25 min. ago LOS ANGELES (Reuters) - Viola Davis and Mahershala Ali won early Oscars on Sunday for their supporting roles in African-American stories "Fences" and "Moonlight" on a night where diversity, and U.S. President Donald Trump, both loomed large.

Trump's pick for Navy secretary withdraws3 h. 51 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. President Donald Trump's pick for secretary of the Navy withdrew from consideration on Sunday, the second time a Trump nominee to lead one of the armed services bowed out because of government conflict-of-interest rules.

North Korea spy agency runs arms operation out of Malaysia, U.N. says5 h. 2 min. ago (Reuters) - It is in Kuala Lumpur's "Little India" neighborhood, behind an unmarked door on the second floor of a rundown building, where a military equipment company called Glocom says it has its office.

Trump administration re-evaluating self-driving car guidance6 h. 43 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. Transportation Secretary Elaine Chao said on Sunday she was reviewing self-driving vehicle guidance issued by the Obama administration and urged companies to explain the benefits of automated vehicles to a skeptical public.

China's top diplomat to visit U.S. on Monday and Tuesday: Xinhua4 h. 12 min. ago SHANGHAI (Reuters) - China's top diplomat will visit the United States this week, the most senior Chinese official to do so since President Donald Trump took office on January 20, state news agency Xinhua said.

Trump to lay out healthcare revamp details in speech to Congress2 h. 22 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - President Donald Trump said on Sunday he will offer details on how he would like to overhaul President Barack Obama's signature healthcare law in a speech to the U.S. Congress on Tuesday.

Exchange Rates (USD)2017-02-232017-02-24
Euro (EUR)0,950,94-0
British Pound (GBP)0,800,80-0
Indian Rupee (INR)66,7266,61-0,11
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,291,30+0,01
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1310,131-0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,411,40-0,01
Swiss Franc (CHF)1,011,00-0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,454,44-0,01
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,886,87-0,01