Ashburn
Today, 27 September Overcast
Overcast
Day +11° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
NNE 6 m/s
Pressure
767 mm

Tomorrow, 28 September Overcast
Night +7° C
Day +10° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
N 3 m/s
Pressure
766 mm
Ashburn
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 50.19.57.50, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Ashburn

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • USA Today
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
 

Trump repeats falsehoods on 'birtherism' and Iraq War support4 h. 34 min. ago Hillary Clinton forced Donald Trump onto defense over his temperament, refusal to release his taxes and his past comments about race and women during a fiery debut presidential debate Monday -- a potentially pivotal moment in a tight election campaign.

GLOBAL VIEW: Nukes, ISIS, hackers1 h. 6 min. ago So you're not American. Should you care about what happened at the first presidential debate?

GLIMPSE: Debate in 2 mins2 h. 34 min. ago The best moments from the highly anticipated first debate between Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump.

ZING! 'That makes me smart'4 h. 24 min. ago Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump exchanged a series of quick jabs during the first presidential debate at Hofstra University Monday night in Hempstead, New York.

Reality Check: Truth and lies1 h. 42 min. ago Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump clashed Monday in their first head-to-head debate of the general election season, with Trump in particular straying from the truth, CNN's Reality Check Team found.

Poll: Clinton wins round one2 h. 26 min. ago Hillary Clinton was deemed the winner of Monday night's debate by 62% of voters who tuned in to watch, while just 27% said they thought Donald Trump had the better night, according to a CNN/ORC Poll of voters who watched the debate. That drubbing is similar to Mitt Romney's dominant performance over President Barack Obama in the first 201...

Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump Press Pointed Attacks in Debate4 h. 40 min. ago In the first general-election debate, Mr. Trump criticized Mrs. Clinton on trade and her email practices, and she called him unfit to be commander in chief.

Debate Takeways: Hillary Clinton Digs In and Prevails2 h. 38 min. ago The Democratic candidate appeared to gain strength as the debate progressed, ultimately beating back Donald Trump in the late exchanges.

Our Fact Checks of the First Debate6 h. 21 min. ago Our team of reporters fact-checked Hillary Clinton and Donald J. Trump on the economy, trade and other issues.

Clinton Could Have Corrected Trump, but He Blared ‘Wrong!’4 h. 26 min. ago The first presidential debate was a lot like the presidential race itself: largely devoid of a way for voters to know who was sticking to the facts.

Transcript of the First Debate3 h. 17 min. ago Following is a transcript of the presidential debate at Hofstra University, as transcribed by the Federal News Service.

Did You Miss It? Here’s Who Won the Debate5 h. 38 min. ago Hillary Clinton and Donald J. Trump clashed about trade deals and their tax plans during their first presidential debate.

FIERY FIRST DEBATE: Trump, Clinton clash on trade, taxes, temperament1 h. 52 min. ago

MEDIA BUZZ Clinton stays aggressive, Trump sticks to issues1 h. 52 min. ago

SURPRISING DEATH Air Force colonel accused of rape found dead in home1 h. 52 min. ago

'UTTERLY ENCHANTING' Oldest-known melody deciphered and played1 h. 52 min. ago

HOLLYWOOD BREAKUP Liev Schreiber, Naomi Watts split after 11 years1 h. 52 min. ago

Agency probes whether California Dem Party funneled illicit oil donations to governor1 h. 52 min. ago

India's 10 Best Startup Deals This Fall9 min. ago As the year progresses into the latter half, the Indian startup ecosystem has witnessed more than 50 funding deals in the fall of 2017.

Ghost Drivers Are Just One Of Uber China's Problems Following Didi Takeover19 min. ago Uber’s China operations have had its share of problems recently, and with its latest "ghost driver" scam getting widespread media attention, it appears the company will only continue down its turbulent track.

Luxembourg Launches World's First Green Stock Exchange: LGX, 'The Full Green Monty'1 h. 12 min. ago Today, less than six weeks before COP22 , the Luxembourg Stock Exchange (LuxSE) becomes the first stock exchange globally to introduce a platform for green financial instruments. Luxembourg Green Exchange (LGX) is for issuers who dedicate 100% of the raised funding to green investments. It will restrict access to those [...]

Trump Vs. Clinton Round One: The 400-Pound Hacker And Other Health Issues1 h. 38 min. ago If you wanted to learn more about how the two Presidential candidates would address the many health and healthcare issues facing the United States, but couldn't watch tonight's 90-minute debate (due to either lack of time or general nausea), here’s what you missed.

When Is A $160 Profit Just A $100 Profit? When You Include Taxes That You Don't Pay2 h. 26 min. ago I think this argument about Mylan and the Epipen is becoming really just marvellous. For we've now the argument about how much profit that the company makes on each two-pack. Is it the $100 that the company told Congress? Or is it the before tax number of $160? The argument [...]

3 Industries That Will Be Transformed By AI, Machine Learning And Big Data In The Next Decade3 h. 10 min. ago Historically, when new technologies become easier to use, they transform industries. That’s what’s happening with artificial intelligence and big data; as the barriers to implementation disappear (cost, computing power, etc.), more and more industries will put the technologies into use, and more and more startups will appear with new idea...

The first presidential debate: Catch up on what happenedThe first presidential debate: Catch up on what happened1 d. 1 h. 35 min. ago All the highlights from the first fall presidential debate of 2016.       

Is Donald Trump sick? Either way, #TrumpSniffles is now a thingIs Donald Trump sick? Either way, #TrumpSniffles is now a thing22 h. 6 min. ago After Republican nominee Donald Trump repeatedly sniffled during some of his early answers during Monday's debate against Hillary Clinton, t...       

Miss. man claimed to be 130-year-old last slaveMiss. man claimed to be 130-year-old last slave1 d. 1 h. 7 min. ago Man claiming to be nation's last living slave at 130 years old sparks scholar's interest.       

Presidential debate: How'd Lester Holt do?Presidential debate: How'd Lester Holt do?23 h. 18 min. ago You can count on Twitter to rate the candidates' performances — and also the moderator's.       

Top takeaways from the opening Clinton-Trump debateTop takeaways from the opening Clinton-Trump debate 27.09.2016 15:23 The long-awaited showdown finally happened Monday night. Here are our takeaways.       

Town may ban replica guns to protect childrenTown may ban replica guns to protect children21 h. 26 min. ago Maryland officials ponder ban on toys and BB guns that look like real firearms.       

The rest secretThe rest secret9 h. 2 min. ago The results of the world’s largest survey on rest suggest that to feel truly rested, we need to get away from other people.

US election: Trump-Clinton duel sees sparks flyUS election: Trump-Clinton duel sees sparks fly3 min. ago Presidential candidates Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump clash over jobs, race and the Iraq War in a feisty first debate of the election campaign.

Sam Allardyce: England manager allegations investigated by FASam Allardyce: England manager allegations investigated by FA12 min. ago The FA is investigating claims England boss Sam Allardyce used his role to negotiate a £400,000 deal and offer advice on how to bypass transfer rules.

William and Kate visit remote rainforest communityWilliam and Kate visit remote rainforest community36 min. ago The Duke and Duchess of Cambridge are welcomed to a remote rainforest community on day three of their tour of western Canada.

First US shale gas arrives at Ineos plant in ScotlandFirst US shale gas arrives at Ineos plant in Scotland1 h. 12 min. ago The first shipment of US shale gas is arriving in Scotland amid fierce debate about the future of fracking in the UK.

Labour to set out plans for early years taskforceLabour to set out plans for early years taskforce8 h. 33 min. ago Labour is to announce a review of its approach to childcare and early years learning while London Mayor Sadiq Khan will tell the party it must never be satisfied with opposition.

Clinton jabs put Trump on defense736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago

Clinton, Trump to finally meet on debate stageClinton, Trump to finally meet on debate stage736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago

Fact-checking the first debate736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago Trump repeatedly relied on troublesome and false facts that have been debunked throughout the campaign. Clinton stretched the truth on occasion, but her misstatements paled in comparison to his.

Winners and losers from the first debate736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago Hillary Clinton wasn’t perfect, but she was, unsurprisingly, very well prepared. Lester Holt and Merriam-Webster also had a good night. It wasn’t so great for Donald Trump — or his website.

Lester Holt takes a largely passive role as moderatorLester Holt takes a largely passive role as moderator736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago The NBC News anchor often stayed in the background — sometimes to the debate’s detriment.

Clinton accuses Trump of spreading 'racist birther lie'736631 d. 11 h. 10 min. ago

The medical condition that leaves women with ever bigger legs, even when they diet 
	The medical condition that leaves women with ever bigger legs, even when they diet
      8 min. ago As she hit puberty, what troubled Laura Childs from Dover was not her skin, but her legs, which began to balloon completely out of proportion with the rest of her body - up to two dress sizes bigger.

Grieving WW2 veteran, 87, had four teeth knocked out and was left covered in blood in a brutal road rage attack as he returned home from visiting his wife's grave  
	Grieving WW2 veteran, 87, had four teeth knocked out and was left covered in blood in a brutal road rage attack as he returned home from visiting his wife's grave 
      11 min. ago Alfred Irons (pictured) was the victim of an unprovoked road rage attack in Nazeing, Essex on Saturday afternoon. Police believe the thug who attacked him was between 60 and 70 years old.

England manager Sam Allardyce in '£400,000 deal' sting:  
	England manager Sam Allardyce in '£400,000 deal' sting: 
      13 min. ago Sam Allardyce negotiated a deal for £400,000 by using his position as England manager and offered advice on how to ‘get around’ FA rules regarding player transfers, it was claimed.

Blue lagoons and tempestuous skies: When an airline invited passengers to show off their Instagram pictures of Iceland the results were spellbinding 
	Blue lagoons and tempestuous skies: When an airline invited passengers to show off their Instagram pictures of Iceland the results were spellbinding
      17 min. ago Boasting twinkling glaciers, snow-capped mountains, tumbling waterfalls and bright blue lagoons, it's easy to see why Iceland is so popular, particularly with roaming photographers.

Zoe Ball returns to TV for first time since announcing Norman Cook split 
	Zoe Ball returns to TV for first time since announcing Norman Cook split
      18 min. ago The presenter seemed determined that the show must go on as she returned to TV for the first time since the split news broke on Monday evening.

Teacher who taught at school David Cameron sends daughter to jailed for grooming teen 
	Teacher who taught at school David Cameron sends daughter to jailed for grooming teen
      22 min. ago Christopher Stephenson, 32, (pictured) admitted having a series of drunken romps with a teenage pupil when he was a maths teacher at Grey Coat Hospital school in Westminster, London.

Exchange Rates (USD)2016-09-232016-09-26
Euro (EUR)0,890,89-0
British Pound (GBP)0,770,77+0
Indian Rupee (INR)66,6266,65+0,03
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,311,31+0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1300,132+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,361,36+0
Swiss Franc (CHF)0,970,97-0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,104,13+0,02
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,676,67-0