Ashburn
Today, 28 February Overcast
Overcast
Day +2° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
S 5 m/s
Pressure
763 mm

Tomorrow, 1 March Partly cloudy
Night +1° C
Day +3° C
Precipitation
0 mm
Wind
S 7 m/s
Pressure
759 mm
Ashburn
zoom

User information:

Your IP address: 54.211.182.82, Get speed connection

Information about IPPingTracingGeo location

Browser: - The relevance of the browser
Operating system: Not found
Location: United States, Ashburn

 
  • CNN
  • New York Times
  • FOX News
  • Forbes
  • BBC
  • Washington Post
  • Mail Online
  • Reuters
 

Trump accuses former President of leaks and organizing protests6 h. 45 min. ago President Donald Trump said he believes former President Barack Obama has been behind the leaks within his administration and the sizable, angry town hall crowds Republicans have faced across the country.

Sources: Trump signed off on checking White House staffers' phones1 h. 38 min. ago President Donald Trump signed off on press secretary Sean Spicer's decision to check aides' cell phones to make certain they weren't communicating with reporters by text message or through encrypted apps, multiple sources confirmed to CNN on Monday.

Man behind historic Oscars mix-up named7 h. 31 min. ago PricewaterhouseCoopers has taken "full responsibility" for the mistakes and "breaches of established protocols" that led to "La La Land" mistakenly being named best picture at the Oscars on Sunday night in one of the most infamous gaffes in the show's history.

Kim Jong Nam suspects who claimed 'prank' to be charged with murder29 min. ago A North Korean delegation has arrived in Malaysia amid a diplomatic crisis over the alleged murder of Kim Jong Nam by North Korean operatives.

Samsung heir to be indicted for corruption736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago

N Korea 'executes 5 officials with anti-aircraft gun'3 h. 46 min. ago Five North Korean officials have been executed by anti-aircraft guns, according to South Korean lawmakers.

Trump to Seek $54 Billion Increase in Military Spending10 h. 31 min. ago The president is planning a budget that prioritizes the military and other public safety requirements, with cuts to most federal agencies.

Trump Address Briefing: What to Watch: Trump to Speak to a Joint Session of Congress2 h. 8 min. ago The address will begin shortly after 9 p.m., and Republicans will be looking for Mr. Trump to steady himself after a turbulent start to his presidency.

Trump Concedes Health Law Overhaul Is ‘Unbelievably Complex’9 h. 39 min. ago The president suggested that the struggle to replace the Affordable Care Act was creating a legislative logjam, potentially stalling other parts of his agenda.

Feature: Department of Justification2 h. 8 min. ago Stephen Bannon and Jeff Sessions, the new attorney general, have long shared a vision for remaking America. Now the nation’s top law-enforcement agency can serve as a tool for enacting it.

Justice Dept. Drops a Key Objection to a Texas Voter ID Law11 h. 17 min. ago In a sign of its direction under Jeff Sessions, the agency abandoned its claim that the state enacted the law with discriminatory intent.

Russia Looks to Exploit White House ‘Turbulence,’ Analysts Say16 h. 22 min. ago With President Trump focused on what it perceives as weakness at home, Moscow can pursue its own interests free of pressure from the United States, observers say.

A HOUSE DIVIDED? Key Republican would vote against ObamaCare plans1 h. 41 min. ago

'HANNITY' Bush: US troop pullout from Iraq 'frustrated me' 1 h. 41 min. ago

'BOLD AGENDA' PUSH Trump's congressional address to tackle hot topics1 h. 41 min. ago

TRUMP HEADS TO GOP CLASH Some Republicans bristle at $54B defense budget increase 1 h. 41 min. ago

WINTER CHILL Russian official: Relations with US near Cold-War level1 h. 41 min. ago

North Korean diplomats in Malaysia to get Kim's brother's body1 h. 41 min. ago

IsIt Still A Nokia If It Runs PureAndroid?40 min. ago The reaction has been positive, there is a buzz in the air, and there’s nothing coming close to rivalling the digital column inches that HMD has acquired with the reveal of its new Android-powered Nokia smartphones. Can these new devices with Android still be regarded as Nokia smartphones?

How High-End RIAs Profit From PPLI49 min. ago For RIAs wanting to seriously grow their assets under management and work with wealthier investors, being able to provide customized private placement life insurance (PPLI) is becoming essential.

AMD Ryzen New Benchmark Leaks, World Records, Intel Price Drops And What To Expect On Launch Day57 min. ago We're barely 48hrs from Ryzen's lift off; more benchmarks, world records and what you need to know on launch day

Here's What To Expect When Donald Trump Addresses Congress1 h. 5 min. ago President Trump delivers his first address as president to a joint session of Congress on Tuesday, February 28th. Will it be a carefully crafted performance via teleprompter? A rally-style ad lib? Or some weird combination of the two?" Cartoon by Ted Rall.

20 Of The Best, Most Presidentialist Cartoons About President Donald Trump1 h. 5 min. ago

"Show Some Teeth!" And Other Misguided Coaching Commands1 h. 8 min. ago Presenters are NOT performers

Sousse beach attack: Coroner condemns Tunisia police responseSousse beach attack: Coroner condemns Tunisia police response29 min. ago A coroner talks of a "shambolic" and "cowardly" response as victims' relatives hear his conclusion.

Do not jail all paedophiles, says police chiefDo not jail all paedophiles, says police chief30 min. ago People viewing indecent images of children should be rehabilitated, says chief child protection officer.

Andrew Saunders jailed for killing Cardiff Matalan workersAndrew Saunders jailed for killing Cardiff Matalan workers35 min. ago A man who murdered his ex-girlfriend and her new partner outside the Matalan store where they worked is jailed for life.

'Oldest' Iron Age gold work in Britain found in Staffordshire'Oldest' Iron Age gold work in Britain found in Staffordshire2 h. 51 min. ago A British Museum expert says the Leekfrith Iron Age Torcs are of international importance.

Kim Jong-nam death: Two women to face murder chargesKim Jong-nam death: Two women to face murder charges1 h. 56 min. ago They could face the death penalty if convicted of murdering the North Korean leader's brother.

Why liberal Dutch are turning to the rightWhy liberal Dutch are turning to the right11 h. 14 min. ago With an election looming, anti-Islam politician Geert Wilders is still leading the polls.

Here, two teens and a dad. Across the border, a mom.Here, two teens and a dad. Across the border, a mom.736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago For the past eight years, authorities have known that Guadalupe Garcia de Rayos was undocumented and have allowed her to check in with immigration officials and return to her two American-born children and husband. But three weeks ago, a routine appointment ended with her deportation.

Hundreds allege sex harassment, discrimination at Kay and Jared jewelry companyHundreds allege sex harassment, discrimination at Kay and Jared jewelry company736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago The class-action lawsuit against Sterling Jewelers, an American retailing giant behind the Jared the Galleria of Jewelry and Kay Jewelers stores, alleges female employees were routinely groped, demeaned and urged to sexually cater to their bosses to stay employed, according to just-released testimony.

Trump spending plan that makes good on campaign vows puts GOP in a quandary736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago The president’s proposed budget would increase defense-related spending by $54 billion and cut virtually the same amount from other federal agencies while preserving Social Security, Medicare and Medicaid — setting up a potential clash with Republicans in Congress who insist those entitlement programs must be overhauled to ensure the gove...

Justice Department changes course in high-profile Texas voter-ID caseJustice Department changes course in high-profile Texas voter-ID case736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago The federal government filed a motion seeking to drop its claim that the Texas law, one of the strictest in the country, is intentionally racially discriminatory. Lawyers said in Monday’s filing that rather than litigate the question, the administration wants to give state lawmakers an opportunity to adjust the rule.

Trump to direct rollback of Obama-era clean water rule736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago

Trump says Obama is helping to organize protests against his presidency736785 d. 14 h. 38 min. ago

Adam Johnson girlfriend Stacey Flounders arrives at court 
	Adam Johnson girlfriend Stacey Flounders arrives at court
      28 min. ago Disgraced former Sunderland footballer Adam Johnson launched a fresh appeal today against his conviction for grooming and engaging in sexual activity with a besotted teenage fan.

UK weather: Eve of spring brings snow and -8C temperatures 
	UK weather: Eve of spring brings snow and -8C temperatures
      28 min. ago Most parts of the UK faced an ice warning today as the Met Office warned motorists to take extra care on untreated roads and forecast showers falling as rain, sleet and hail – and even snow in hilly areas.

Father dies after doctors FORGOT to tell him he had tumour 
	Father dies after doctors FORGOT to tell him he had tumour
      28 min. ago Wayne Evans, 41, from Sedgley, West Midlands, was suffering from severe stomach cramps when he was sent for tests - but after hearing nothing back from his GP, he assumed his results were normal.

Treasury demands departments come up with ways to slash 6% 
	Treasury demands departments come up with ways to slash 6%
      28 min. ago Chancellor Philip Hammond (pictured) will deliver his first full Budget next week and the new cuts are due to come in during the 2019/20 financial year.

'Knifeman holds woman hostage’ in German refugee centre 
	'Knifeman holds woman hostage’ in German refugee centre
      29 min. ago Police were called amid reports a man with a weapon had stormed into a refugee centre in Hamburg, Germany this morning.

Father must give up his 'abusive' school website 
	Father must give up his 'abusive' school website
      29 min. ago Scott Craddock, 58, set up the website to monitor the results of private school Abbotsholme in Staffordshire after claiming he 'wasted £125,000' on his son David's education there.

Trump looks for reset with speech to Congress1 h. 3 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - Donald Trump gets a chance to put the rocky start to his presidency behind him on Tuesday night with a speech to the U.S. Congress where he will lay out his plans for the year including a healthcare overhaul and military buildup.

Samsung Group dismantles nerve center as chief faces bribery charge amid scandal2 h. 28 min. ago SEOUL (Reuters) - South Korean prosecutors said on Tuesday they will charge Samsung Group [SARG.UL] chief Jay Y. Lee with bribery and embezzlement as the top conglomerate announced the dismantling of its corporate strategy office, the latest developments in a scandal that has rocked the country for months.

Trump to sign measure to bolster U.S.'s historically black colleges1 h. 10 min. ago WASHINGTON (Reuters) - U.S. President Donald Trump will sign a measure on Tuesday aimed at boosting government support for the nation's historically black colleges, a senior White House official said.

Ex-President Bush says hopeful despite "pretty ugly" climate in Washington1 h. 18 min. ago (Reuters) - Former U.S. president George W. Bush has described the political climate in Washington as "pretty ugly" under Donald Trump's presidency but expressed optimism the United States would pull through despite the divisive political discourse.

Door knocks in the dark: The Canadian town on front line of Trump migrant crackdown37 min. ago EMERSON, Manitoba (Reuters) - Jaime French was jarred out of bed in Emerson, Manitoba early one morning this month by pounding at her front door, just yards from the U.S. border. A face peered in through the window, flanked in the darkness by others.

Malaysia to charge women with airport murder of North Korean2 h. 56 min. ago KUALA LUMPUR (Reuters) - Two women - an Indonesian and a Vietnamese - will be charged on Wednesday with murder over the killing in Malaysia of the estranged half-brother of North Korea's leader, Malaysia's attorney general said.

Exchange Rates (USD)2017-02-242017-02-27
Euro (EUR)0,940,94+0
British Pound (GBP)0,800,81+0,01
Indian Rupee (INR)66,6166,70+0,09
Australian Dollar (AUD)1,301,30+0
Canadian Dollar (CAD)0,1310,131+0
Singapore Dollar (SGD)1,401,41+0
Swiss Franc (CHF)1,001,01+0
Malaysian Ringgit (MYR)4,444,44-0
Chinese Yuan(CNY)6,876,87+0